Home » Race Results

Transpac & Pacific Cup

2019     1st Bad Pak                   Navigator          Pac-52

2018     3rd Prospector               Navigator          Mills 68

2017     1st Mighty Merloe,          Navigator          Orma 60

2015     Bad Pak                        Navigator          STP 65

2013     2nd Alchemy                  Navigator          Andrews 68

2011     3rd Alchemy                   Navigator          Andrews 68

2010     1st Criminal Mischief      Navigator          R/P 45

2009     4th  Alchemy                  Navigator          Andrews 68

2008     3rd  Holua                      Navigator          SC 70

2007     2nd Holua                      co-Navigator     SC70

2005     4th Scout Spirit              Navigator          R/P 77

2004     3rd Magnitude 80           Bowman           Andrews 80

2002     2nd J-Bird III                   Bowman           TP 52

2001     4th Merlin’s Reata           Bowman           Lee 68

Cabo & PV:

2018     1st Mighty Merloe,          Navigator          Orma 60

2017     2nd Mighty Merloe,         Navigator          Orma 60

2016     1st Mighty Merloe,          Navigator          Orma 60

2015     1st Mighty Merloe,          Navigator          Orma 60

2014     1st Mighty Merloe,          Navigator          Orma 60

2013     2nd Alchemy                  Navigator          Andrews 68

2012     3rd Alchemy                   Navigator          Andrews 68

2012     1st Alchemy                   Navigator          Andrews 68

2011     2nd Alchemy                  Navigator          Andrews 68

2010     1st Alchemy                   Navigator          Andrews 68

2009     2nd Alchemy                  Navigator          Andrews 68

2008     3rd Holua                       Navigator          SC 70

2008     3rd Akela                       Navigator          R/P 77

2005     Scout Spirit                   Bowman           R/P 77

2005     Scout Spirit                   Bowman           R/P 77

2002     2nd Merlin’s Reata          Navigator          Lee 68

Newport Bermuda:

2018     1st Elvis                        Navigator          Gunboat 62

2010     3rd Titan                        Navigator          R/P 75

2006     Hissar                           Navigator          Farr 60

2004     Titan                             Bowman           R/P 75

Wirth Munroe (Lauderdale – Palm beach)

2018     1st Argo                        Navigator          Mod 70

2015     Wizard                          Navigator          R/P 74

2010     1st Titan                         Navigator          R/P 74

Caribbean 600:

2020     2nd Argo                        Navigator          Mod70

2018     2nd Elvis                        Navigator          Gunboat 62

2015     2nd Rambler 88              co-Navigator     Juan K 88

Lauderdale – Key west

2017     1st Wizard                      Navigator          R/P 74

2016     1st Wizard                      Navigator          R/P 74

2015     1st Rambler 88               co-Navigator     Juan K 88

Sydney Hobart:

2018     3rd Prospector               Navigator          Mills 68

2017     1st Wizard                      Navigator          Volvo 70

Rolex Big Boat series

2018     3rd Bad Pak                   Navigator          Pac 52

2017     2nd Bad Pak                  Navigator          Pac 52

2012     4th Meanie                     Navigator          R/P 52

2011     2nd Power Play              Navigator          R/P 52

2010     3rd Flash                       Navigator          TP52

2009     2nd Flash                       Navigator          TP52

St. Barths:

2017     2nd Prospector              Navigator          Mills 68

2016     La Bete                         Navigator          R/P 90

2016     Perseus^3                     Navigator          Perini Navi 60m

2015     Rambler 88                   co-Navigator     Juan K 88

Chicago/Bayview Macinac

2016     Il Mostro                       Navigator          Volvo 70

2015     3rd Heartbreaker             Navigator          TP 52

2014     3rd Heartbreaker             Navigator          TP 52

Pineapple cup (Lauderdale – Montego bay, Jamaica)

2017     2nd Wizard                     Navigator          R/P 74

2007     1st Titan 12                    Navigator          R/P 75

2005     1st Titan 12                    Navigator          R/P 75

Europe

2010     Titan – Maxi worlds       Navigator          R/P 75

2007     Titan – Maxi rolex cup    Navigator          R/P 75

2007     Titan – San Tropez         Navigator          R/P 75

2006     Aifos – tropheo Sophia  Navigator          TP52

Formula Kiteboard:

2014     7th         US nationals

2014     9th         Copa Mexico

2012                 North Americans

Etchells:

2010     Fleet 13 champions

2010     4th North Americans

2009     1st Midwinters

2008     7th World Championships

2003     Fleet 13 champions

2002     8th North Americans

2000     3rd World Championships